Full List of Winner and Loser Candidates will be announced Soon

Date:



The 2024 West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Results on June 4 will reveal the winners and losers amongst key candidates after a excessive voter turnout within the state.

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Result 2024: The seventh part of the 18th General Lok Sabha election happened in West Bengal on June 1, 2024. The election noticed a excessive voter turnout, with individuals from completely different backgrounds taking part enthusiastically. Security measures have been tightened to make sure a easy voting course of. The Lok Sabha Chunav Result 2024 will be announced on June 4, 2024. Key candidates are Haji Nurul Islam(TMC) who contested from Barasat, Abhishek Banerjee(TMC) from Diamond Harbour, Tapas Roy(BJP) Kolkata Uttar, and Srijan Bhattacharya[CPI(M)]. In the Lok Sabha election 2019, Trinamool Congress received 22 seats, BJP received 18 seats, and Congress received 2 seats. There is nice anticipation to see who will emerge victorious and who will face defeat. The Lok Sabha election outcome will disclose the profitable and dropping candidates.  

Stay tuned to see the complete listing of winner and loser candidates of the West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Result 2024 right here.

Check West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Results 2024: Full List of Candidates

 

                                 West Bengal Lok Sabha seats and candidates     



















































































































































S.No. Candidate Name Constituency Party Winner/Loser Vote Margin
1 Manoj Tigga Alipurduars West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
2 Prakash Chik Baraik Alipurduars West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
3 Mili Oraon Alipurduars West Bengal RSP TBD TBD
4 Anup Kanti Digar Arambagh West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
5 Mitali Bag Arambagh West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
6 Biplab Kumar Moitra Arambagh West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
7 Shatrughan Sinha Asansol West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
8 Jahanaara Khan Asansol West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
9 Jahanara Khan Asansol West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
10 Pawan Singh Asansol West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
11 Dr. Nirmal Kumar Saha Baharampur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
12 Yusuf Pathan Baharampur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
13 Adhir Ranjan Choudhary Baharampur West Bengal INC TBD TBD
14 Dr. Sukanta Majumdar Balurghat West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
15 Biplab Mitra Balurghat West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
16 Joydev Kumar Siddhanta Balurghat West Bengal RSP TBD TBD
17 Shantanu Thakur Bangaon West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
18 Biswajit Das Bangaon West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
19 Shantanu Biswas Bangaon West Bengal INC TBD TBD
20 Arup Chakrabarty Bankura West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
21 Neelanjan Dasgupta Bankura West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
22 Nilanjan Dasgupta Bankura West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
23 Dr. Subhash Sarkar Bankura West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
24 Swapan Majumdar Barasat West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
25 Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar Barasat West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
26 Sanjib Chatterjee Barasat West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
27 Nirab Khan Bardhaman Purba West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
28 Ashim Kumar Sarkar Bardhaman Purba West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
29 Dr Sharmila Sarkar Bardhaman Purba West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
30 Nirab Khan Bardhaman Purba West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
31 Debdut Ghosh Barrackpore West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
32 Arjun Singh Barrackpore West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
33 Partha Bhowmick Barrackpore West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
34 Smt. Rekha Patra Basirhat West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
35 Haji Nurul Islam Basirhat West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
36 Nirapada Sardar Basirhat West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
37 Debtanu Bhattacharya Birbhum West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
38 Satabdi Roy Birbhum West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
39 Milton Rashid Birbhum West Bengal INC TBD TBD
40 Shital Kebarta Bishnupur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
41 Soumitra Khan Bishnupur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
42 Sujata Mondal Bishnupur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
43 Sheetal Kaibhatt Bishnupur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
44 Shyamali Pradhan (W) Bolpur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
45 Smt. Piya Saha Bolpur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
46 Asit Kumar Mal Bolpur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
47 Shyamali Pradhan Bolpur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
48 Sukriti Ghoshal Burdwan – Durgapur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
49 Sukriti Ghosal Burdwan – Durgapur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
50 Dilip Ghosh Burdwan – Durgapur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
51 Kirti Azad Burdwan – Durgapur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
52 Nisith Pramanik Cooch Behar West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
53 Jagadish C Basuniya Cooch Behar West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
54 Smt. Piya Roy Chowdhury Cooch Behar West Bengal INC TBD TBD
55 Gopal Lama Darjeeling West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
56 Dr. Munish Tamang Darjeeling West Bengal INC TBD TBD
57 Raju Bista Darjeeling West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
58 Abhijit Das(Bobby) Diamond Harbour West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
59 Abhishek Banerjee Diamond Harbour West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
60 Pratik Ur Rahaman Diamond Harbour West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
61 Prof Saugata Roy Dum Dum West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
62 Sujam Chakraborty Dum Dum West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
63 Dr. Sujan Chakroborty Dum Dum West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
64 Silbhadra Dutta Dum Dum West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
65 Deepak Adhikari (Dev) Ghatal West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
66 Dr. Papiya Chakraborty Ghatal West Bengal INC TBD TBD
67 Hiranmay Chattopadhyay Ghatal West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
68 Rachana Banerjee Hooghly West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
69 Manadip Ghosh Hooghly West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
70 Manojit Ghosh Hooghly West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
71 Smt. Locket Chatterjee Hooghly West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
72 Dr. Rathin Chakraborty Howrah West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
73 Prasun Banerjee Howrah West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
74 Sabyasachi Chatterjee Howrah West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
75 Sabyasachi Chatterjee Howrah West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
76 Dr. Anirban Ganguly Jadavpur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
77 Srijan Bhattacharya Jadavpur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
78 Saayoni Ghosh Jadavpur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
79 Srijan Bhattacharya Jadavpur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
80 Debraj Verma Jalpaiguri West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
81 Debraj Burman Jalpaiguri West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
82 Dr. Jayanta Roy Jalpaiguri West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
83 Nirmal Ch Roy Jalpaiguri West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
84 Dhananjay Ghosh Jangipur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
85 Khalilur Rahman Jangipur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
86 Md. Murtoja Hossain (Bokul) Jangipur West Bengal INC TBD TBD
87 Dr. Pranat Tudu Jhargram West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
88 Kalipada Soren Jhargram West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
89 Sonamani Tudu Jhargram West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
90 Samarendra Nath Mandal Joynagar West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
91 Dr. Ashok Kandari Joynagar West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
92 Pratima Mondal Joynagar West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
93 Ms. Urbashi Bhattacharya Kanthi West Bengal INC TBD TBD
94 Soumendu Adhikari Kanthi West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
95 Uttam Barik Kanthi West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
96 Saira Shah Halim Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
97 Saira Shah Halim Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
98 Debashree Chaudhary Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
99 Mala Roy Kolkata Dakshin West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
100 Sudip Bandhopadhyay Kolkata Uttar West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
101 Pradip Bhattacharya Kolkata Uttar West Bengal INC TBD TBD
102 Dr. Tapas Roy Kolkata Uttar West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
103 Mahua Moitra Krishnanagar West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
104 SM Sadi Krishnanagar West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
105 SM Sadi Krishnanagar West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
106 Rajmata Smt. Amrita Roy Krishnanagar West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
107 Shahnawaz Ali Raihan Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
108 Isha Khan Chowdhary Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal INC TBD TBD
109 Smt. Seerupa Mitra Chowdhury Maldaha Dakshin West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
110 Mostaque Alam Maldaha Uttar West Bengal INC TBD TBD
111 Khagen Murmu Maldaha Uttar West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
112 Prasun Banerjee Maldaha Uttar West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
113 Bapi Halder Mathurapur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
114 Dr. Sarat Chandra Halder Mathurapur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
115 Ashok Purkait Mathurapur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
116 Smt. Agnimitra Paul Medinipur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
117 June Malia Medinipur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
118 Biplab Bhatta Medinipur West Bengal CPI TBD TBD
119 Mohd Salim Murshidabad West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
120 Md. Salim Murshidabad West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
121 Gauri Shankar Ghosh Murshidabad West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
122 Abu Taher Khan Murshidabad West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
123 Nepal Mahato Purulia West Bengal INC TBD TBD
124 Jyotirmay Singh Mahato Purulia West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
125 Shantiram Mahato Purulia West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
126 Kartick Paul Raiganj West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
127 Krishna Kalyani Raiganj West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
128 Ali Imran Ramz (Victor) Raiganj West Bengal INC TBD TBD
129 Jagannath Sarkar Ranaghat West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
130 Mukut Mani Adhikari Ranaghat West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
131 Alakesh Das Ranaghat West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
132 Alakesh Das Ranaghat West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
133 Dipsita Dhar Srerampur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
134 Deekshita Dhar Srerampur West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
135 Kabir Shankar Bose Srerampur West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
136 Kalyan Banerjee Srerampur West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
137 Justice Abhijit Gangopadhyay Tamluk West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
138 Debangshu Bhattacharya Tamluk West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
139 Sayan Banerjee Tamluk West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
140 Sayan Bannerjee Tamluk West Bengal CPIM TBD TBD
141 Arun Dayal Chowdhary Uluberia West Bengal BJP TBD TBD
142 Sajda Ahmed Uluberia West Bengal AITC TBD TBD
143 Azahar Mollick Uluberia West Bengal INC TBD TBD


Nilesh Desai
Nilesh Desaihttps://www.TheNileshDesai.com
The Hindu Patrika is founded in 2016 by Mr. Nilesh Desai. This website is providing news and information mainly related to Hinduism. We appreciate if you send News, information or suggestion.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Subscribe

Popular

More like this
Related

Zepto raises $665 million at a $3.6 billion valuation

MUMBAI: Quick commerce agency Zepto has...

Pat Cummins shine with hat-trick as Australia beat Bangladesh under DLS method

Australia restricted Bangladesh to 140 for eight with...